Bigfork’s Yungfleisch, Ziehl dominate Montana Senior Olympics Cycling


(The results below indicate winners only from Lake and Flathead counties) ARCHERY Archery: Mens: Compound: 75-79 2 794 Peter Muellner 79 Bigfork Archery: Mens: Recurve: 65-69 1 655 Robert Byers 67 Polson BASKETBALL Basketball: Mens: Free Throw: 85-89 1 Joseph McDonald 85 Ronan

CYCLING Mens: 10K Time Trial: 70-74 1 17:33.0 Skip Yungfleisch 73 Bigfork Mens: 20K Road Race: 70-74 1 38:11.0 Yungfleisch 73 Bigfork Mens: 40K Road Race: 65-69 2 1:05:32 Dean Ziehl 65 Bigfork Mens: 40K Road Race: 70-74 1 1:05:31 Yungfleisch 73 Bigfork Mens: 5K Time Trial: 65-69 3 08:45.0 Dean Ziehl 65 Bigfork Mens: 5K Time Trial: 70-74 1 08:39.0 Yungfleisch 73 Bigfork

GOLF

Golf: Mens: 18 Hole Scratch: 55-59 1 89 Steven Clairmont 57 Polson Golf: Mens: 18 Hole Scratch: 65-69 1 78 TRACY DOOLEY 65 Polson Golf: Mens: 18 Hole Scratch: 70-74 1 80 Mark Beckley 69 Polson Golf: Mens: 18 Hole Scratch: 85-89 1 117 Joseph McDonald 85 Ronan Golf: Mens: Driving: 55-59 1 274 Steven Clairmont 57 Polson Golf: Mens: Driving: 65-69 1 244 TRACY DOOLEY 65 POLSON Golf: Mens: Driving: 70-74 1 201 Ron Tjaden 72 Rollins Golf: Mens: Driving: 70-74 2 257 Mark Beckley 69 Polson Golf: Mens: Driving: 80-84 1 169 Patrick Reagan 83 Polson Golf: Mens: Putting: 80-84 2 3 Patrick Reagan 83 Polson Golf: Mens: Putting: 85-89 1 5 joseph mcdonald 85 Ronan Golf: Womens: 18 Hole Scratch: 65-69 1 119 Paula Guidry 67 Polson Golf: Womens: Driving: 65-69 1 133 Paula Guidry 67 Polson Golf: Womens: Putting: 65-69 1 6 Paula Guidry 67 Polson

HORSESHOES Horseshoes: Mens Singles: 65-69 1 Rod Hyvonen 68 St. Ignatius Horseshoes: Mxd Dbls: 65-69 2 TROSELLO, Beth Rod Hyvonen 67 Polson

PICKLEBALL Pcklbll: Mens Dbls 50-54 3 MCGUINNESS, Chris Jack Liebshutz 54 Polson Pickleball: Mens Dbls 55-59 4 MARLATT, John Timothy Camden 58 Polson Pickleball: Mens Dbls 60-64 1 GRIMM, JOE Bob Bauerle 63 Big Arm Pcklbll: Mens Dbls 60-64 4 LABONTY, Dennis Richard Dunshee 61 Polson Pcklbll: Mens Dbls 65-69 3 CHRISTIANSEN, VancTehomas Draney 67 Bigfork Pickleball: Mens Dbls 65-69 5 JOHNSON, Dennis Ronald Noble 69 Polson Pickleball: Mens Dbls 70-74 2 CUMMINGS, Terry Tim Renschler 72 Bigfork Pcklbll: Mixed Dbls 50-54 6 HANSON, Johanna Chris McGuinness 54 Polson Pickleball: Mixed Dbls 60-64 2 BAUERLE, Pat Bob Bauerle 63 Big Arm Pcklbll: Mixed Dbls 65-69 5 NORTHRIDGE, SharonJack Liebschutz 65 Polson Pcklbll: Mixed Dbls 70-74 3 RENSCHLER, DrewellTeinm Renschler 71 Bigfork Pickleball: Mixed Dbls 70-74 10 SHEVLIN, Cherie Joseph Shevlin 71 Bigfork Pcklbll: Womens Dbls 55-59 4 LAFFERTY, Patricia Kathleen Brown 59 Bigfork Pickleball: Womens Dbls 55-59 5 ROBERTS, Jil Beverly King 55 Polson Pickleball: Womens Dbls 60-64 2 KIERNAN, Kim Pat Bauerle 63 Big Arm MT

RACE WALK Womens 1000M Novice: 60-64 1 08:19.9 Cheryl Maldonado 63 Polson Womens 2000M Novice: 60-64 1 17:20.8 Cheryl Maldonado 63 Polson

SWIMMING Mens: 50 Butterfly: 80-84 1 00:44.9 Bert Petersen 80 Ronan Mens: 50 Freestyle: 80-84 1 00:34.0 Bert Petersen 80 Ronan Womens 100 Butterfly: 55-59 1 02:06.8 Tammera Thompson 57 Charlo Womens: 100 IM: 55-59 1 01:46.2 Tammera Thompson 57 Charlo Womens 200 Freestyle: 60-64 1 03:32.8 Karen Swanson 62 Polson Womens: 200 IM: 55-59 1 03:52.8 Tammera Thompson 57 Charlo Womens: 400 IM: 55-59 1 08:18.3 Tammera Thompson 57 Charlo Womens: 500 Freestyle: 55-59 1 09:04.7 Tammera Thompson 57 Charlo Womens: 500 Freestyle: 60-64 1 09:27.5 Karen Swanson 62 Polson

TABLE TENNIS Table Tennis: Mens Dbls 70-74 2 RICKERT, David Dwight Clark 72 Lakeside Table Tennis: Mens Singles: 70-74 2 Thomas Maxwell 69 Bigfork Table Tennis: Mens Singles: 70-74 3 Thomas Clark 72 Lakeside MT Table Tennis: Wmns Dbls 75-79 1 ROSA, Mickey Linda Greenwood 75 Polson Table Tennis: Womens Singles: 75-79 1 Linda Greenwood 75 Polson MT Table Tennis: Womens Singles: 85-89 1 Mickey Rosa 85 Polson MT

TENNIS Mens Singles: 70-74 1 Larry Sanders 71 Kalispell

TRACK&FIELD Mens: 100M: 65-69 1 00:18.5 Rod Hyvonen 68 St. Ignatius Mens: Discus: 65-69 1 30.26m (99’ 3.34”) Rod Hyvonen 68 St. Ignatius Mens: High Jump: 65-69 1 1.5m (4’ 11.06”) Terry Souhrada 66 Polson Mens: Javelin: 65-69 3 22.99m (75’ 5.12”) Ronald Noble 69 Polson Mens: Javelin: 70-74 5 13.21m (43’ 4.08”) Ron Tjaden 72 Rollins Mens: Long Jump: 65-69 1 4.93m (16’ 2.09”) Terry Souhrada 66 Polson MT Mens: Long Jump: 65-69 3 3.1m (10’ 2.05”) Rod Hyvonen 68 St. Ignatius Mens: Shot Put: 65-69 2 9.06m (29’ 8.69”) Rod Hyvonen 68 St. Ignatius MT Mens: Shot Put: 65-69 3 8.81m (28’ 10.85”) Ronald Noble 69 Polson MT Mens: Softball Throw: 65-69 3 37.82m (124’ 0.98”) Ronald Noble 69 Polson Mens: Softball Throw: 70-74 2 29.72m (97’ 6.08”) John Bras 73 Big Arm Mens: Triple Jump: 65-69 1 9.52m (31’ 2.80”) Terry Souhrada 66 Polson MT Womens: Javelin: 55-59 1 23.14m (75’ 11.02”) Kristin Young 59 Polson Womens: Softball Throw: 55-59 1 33.27m (109’ 1.84”) Kristin Young 59 Polson

#Seniors #Olympics #SeniorOlympics

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
Posts Are Coming Soon
Stay tuned...
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now